go content

Smart KR.World's Leading Classification Society

Register of ships

HOME > Customer Service Center > Register of ships

Register of ships
IMO No. 8905373
Official No. ICR-033258
Signal Letters
Radio Installations
Ship's Name(English) OHAMANA
Ship's Name(Korean) 오하마나
Former Names
Owner CHONGHAEJIN MARINE CO., LTD.
Tel032-889-7800     Fax:032-889-7801
Manager CHONGHAEJIN MARINE CO., LTD.
Tel032-889-7800     Fax:032-889-7801
Technical Manager CHONGHAEJIN MARINE CO., LTD.
Tel032-889-7800     Fax:032-889-7801
Port of Registry INCHEON
Flag KOREA
Class notations
   Hull
      Ship type
      Special feature
 
 
   Machinery
   Refrigerating. Installaion

    KRS0C
      PASSENGER SHIP
      CAR FERRY
      CHA
      
    KRM0C
   
Special Description
Other Classification
Tonnnages
   Gross
   Gross on ITC
   Net on ITC
   Deadweight

6,322


3,423
Freeboard Summer(mm) 1414
Draft(m) 6.215
Speed(Kt) 21.00
Propulsion System of Ship TM
Overall Length(m) 141.50
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m) 132.92 X 22.00 X 13.85
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m) 130.00 X 22.00 X 7.60
No. of Decks 2DK  
Bottom Framing LF
No. of Trans. Bulkheads 8 W/T
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Grade II (62.0)
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
Tank type & Capacity(m3) FO 533.30000 FW 415.40000 WB 2361.40000
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes 1 Der(25.0)
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
2D: 4 SA 12 CY
400X460
13240/520.0
No. & Capacity of Generator 4 AC 1100kVA 450VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
MITSUBISHI HEAVY IND. LTD.
SHIMONOSEKI
25.09.1989
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
N1928
26.04.1989
22.06.1989
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
NKK CORPORATION
YOKOHAMA
04.1989
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
MIURA CO., LTD.
MATSUYAMA
04.1989

List

QUICK

  • KR E-FLEET
  • ISO STATUS
  • KR-QAS

TOPPRINT